United States flag An official website of the United States government
[…] 84(c)(i) Is understated by no more than $100? or      
84(c)(ii) Is greater than the amount required to be disclosed? (§ 1026.38(o)(2)) (You will be leaving NCUA.gov and accessing a non-NCUA website. We encourage you to read the NCUA's exit link policies. (opens new page).)      
84(d) Amount Financed.  Expressed as a dollar amount, and the following statement: “The loan amount available after paying your upfront finance charge”? (§ 1026.38(o)(3)) (You will be leaving NCUA.gov and accessing a non-NCUA website. We encourage you to read the NCUA's exit link policies. (opens new page).)      
84(e) Annual Percentage Rate (APR). Expressed as a percentage, with the following statement: “Your costs over the loan term expressed as a rate.  This is not your interest rate”? (§ 1026.38(o)(4)) (You will be leaving NCUA.gov and accessing a non-NCUA website. We encourage you to read the NCUA's exit link policies. (opens new page).) ;      
84(f) Total Interest Percentage (TIP).