United States flag An official website of the United States government
[…] (§ 1026.37(m)(3) (You will be leaving NCUA.gov and accessing a non-NCUA website. We encourage you to read the NCUA's exit link policies. (opens new page).)      
46(d) Late Payment - A statement detailing any charge that may be imposed for a late payment; stated as a dollar amount or percentage charge of the late payment amount; and the number of days that a payment must be late to trigger the late payment fee? (§ 1026.37(m)(4) (You will be leaving NCUA.gov and accessing a non-NCUA website. We encourage you to read the NCUA's exit link policies. (opens new page).)      
46(e) Refinance - The following statement:  “Refinancing this loan will depend on your future financial situation, the property value, and market conditions. You may not be able to refinance this loan?” (§ 1026.37(m)(5) (You will be leaving NCUA.gov and accessing a non-NCUA website. We encourage you to read the NCUA's exit link policies. (opens new page).) )      
46(f) Servicing - A statement of whether the credit union intends to service the loan or transfer the loan to another servicer?