United States flag An official website of the United States government
[…] We encourage you to read the NCUA's exit link policies. (opens new page).) ? (§ 1026.37(o)(4)(ii) (You will be leaving NCUA.gov and accessing a non-NCUA website. We encourage you to read the NCUA's exit link policies. (opens new page).) )      

Closing Disclosure – § 1026.38(a) (You will be leaving NCUA.gov and accessing a non-NCUA website. We encourage you to read the NCUA's exit link policies. (opens new page).)

Closing Disclosure
Item Description Yes No N/A
49 Does the credit union accurately complete the Closing Disclosure? (§ 1026.38(a) (You will be leaving NCUA.gov and accessing a non-NCUA website. We encourage you to read the NCUA's exit link policies. (opens new page).) )      
50 Does the Closing Disclosure include the form purpose with the statement: “This form is a statement of final loan terms and closing costs - Compare this document with your Loan Estimate”? (§ 1026.38(a)(2) (You will be leaving NCUA.gov and accessing a non-NCUA website. We encourage you to read the NCUA's exit link policies. (opens new page).) )      

Closing Information - § 1026.38(a)(3) (You will be leaving NCUA.gov and accessing a non-NCUA website.