United States flag An official website of the United States government
[…] We encourage you to read the NCUA's exit link policies. (opens new page).) refinances or incurs additional debt on the property, and a statement that the consumer (You will be leaving NCUA.gov and accessing a non-NCUA website. We encourage you to read the NCUA's exit link policies. (opens new page).) should consult an attorney for additional information? (§ 1026.38(p)(3) (You will be leaving NCUA.gov and accessing a non-NCUA website. We encourage you to read the NCUA's exit link policies. (opens new page).) )      
85(d) Refinance. The statement required on the Loan Estimate by § 1026.37 (m)(5) (You will be leaving NCUA.gov and accessing a non-NCUA website. We encourage you to read the NCUA's exit link policies. (opens new page).) that “Refinancing this loan will depend on your future financial situation, the property value, and market conditions. You may not be able to refinance this loan”? (§ 1026.38(p)(4)) (You will be leaving NCUA.gov and accessing a non-NCUA website. We encourage you to read the NCUA's exit link policies. (opens new page).)      
85(e) Tax Deductions.  A statement that, if the extension of credit (You will be leaving NCUA.gov and accessing a non-NCUA website.